November 27, 2020

JOSt Entertainment

Everything entertainment and more

BEAUTY OF THE WEEK – MERCY NTIANG

_

_

Our first Beauty of the Week for 2020, met the gorgeous Mercy Ntiang

Full interview

Name: Mercy Ntiang

Aka: Mamacita

Birthday: November 24, 1998

Relationship Status: Complicated

State of Origin: Plateau State

L.G.A: Jos South

Occupation: Student/Make-up Artist/Baker

Ambition: Microbiologist

Role Model: Sebastian Maimiko

Hobbies: Watching movies, reading novels and hanging out with friends

Likes: Being truthful and I like cooking

Best music genre: Hip hop and RnB

Best musician: Sia and Ed Sheeran

Best film genre: Adventure

Best actor: Angelina Jolie and Arnold Schwarzenegger

Craziest thing about you: I eat rice a lot.

Why did you accept being beauty of the week?: I wanted to try something new and it’s super exciting. Thanks for the honour

Thanks to Diggy Pixels for the amazing photos… See more of his works @diggypixels in IG

Translate »